GST : 27AKKPB6022H1ZF

call images

Call us

Change Language
Belleville Washers
Belleville Washers

Belleville Washers

Price 5 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 100 Pieces

Belleville Washers Specification

  • Finish
  • Smooth, Rust Resistant
  • Load Capacity
  • 10 N to 80000 N
  • Material
  • Spring Steel, Stainless Steel, Carbon Steel
  • Shape
  • Conical (Disc)
  • Thickness
  • 0.2 mm to 6 mm
  • Surface Treatment
  • Zinc Plated, Black Oxide, Phosphated
  • Standard
  • DIN 2093, IS 7152
  • Application
  • Pre-load Bolt Assemblies, Vibration Absorption, Electrical Equipment, Automotive, Industrial Machinery
  • Custom Sizes
  • Available upon request
  • Outer Diameter
  • 6 mm to 250 mm
  • Temperature Resistance
  • Up to 250C
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • High
  • Hardness
  • 40 HRC to 52 HRC
  • Inner Diameter
  • 3 mm to 180 mm
  • Packaging Type
  • Box, Packet
 

Belleville Washers Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Pieces
  • Supply Ability
  • 10000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 3 Days
 

About Belleville Washers



Experience unrivaled performance with our celebrated Belleville Washers, available in outer diameters from 6 mm to 250 mm and inner diameters from 3 mm to 180 mm. Renowned for their terrific durability, these must-have washers are crafted from premium spring steel, stainless steel, or carbon steel, featuring a robust hardness of 40 HRC to 52 HRC. Withstanding temperatures up to 250C and offering high corrosion resistance, each washer is precision-engineered to the DIN 2093 and IS 7152 standards. With limited stock offered for a limited time, custom sizes are available upon request. Ideal for bolted assemblies, vibration absorption, and diverse industrial uses, each washer comes with smooth, rust-resistant finishes, securely packaged for global export from India.

Versatile Applications and Commercial Uses

Belleville Washers are tailored for commercial and industrial sectors-ideal for pre-loading bolt assemblies, vibration absorption, electrical equipment, automotive, and heavy machinery. Their conical disc shape provides consistent load distribution and reliable performance for dynamic applications. The washers are suitable for both static and dynamic use types and are applied to surfaces such as metals, alloys, and mechanical joints. Their smooth, rust-resistant finish ensures seamless integration and longevity in demanding operating environments.


Export Markets, Packaging, and Delivery Assurance

Our Belleville Washers are handover-ready for global markets, with a strong presence in Asia, Europe, North America, and beyond. Packaging options include boxes, packets, and custom packs to meet client requirements. Each shipment benefits from secure shipping practices, guaranteeing product integrity upon arrival. With efficient logistics and prompt processing, orders are typically shipped within stipulated timeframes to ensure rapid, hassle-free delivery, wherever you are in the world.


FAQ's of Belleville Washers:


Q: How can I request a custom size Belleville Washer for my application?

A: You can easily request custom sizes by contacting our sales team with your specific dimensions and requirements. We manufacture Belleville Washers tailored to your unique project needs.

Q: What are the typical usage scenarios for Belleville Washers?

A: Belleville Washers are widely used in pre-loading bolt assemblies, absorbing vibrations in machinery, electrical equipment, automotive sectors, and industrial applications requiring controlled load capacity.

Q: When will my order for Belleville Washers be shipped?

A: Once your order is finalized and payment is received, we aim to process and handover shipments within the agreed delivery period, ensuring prompt and secure shipping to your location.

Q: Where are the main export markets for your Belleville Washers?

A: Our washers are exported globally, with primary markets including Asia, Europe, North America, and other international regions requiring high-quality industrial components.

Q: What surface treatments are available for Belleville Washers?

A: Surface treatments include zinc plating, black oxide, and phosphating, all designed for enhanced corrosion resistance and a smooth, rust-resistant finish.

Q: How do Belleville Washers benefit vibration-sensitive equipment?

A: Their conical design and robust hardness help absorb vibrations effectively, protecting sensitive components and extending equipment life.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Washers Category

Self Tapping Screw

Self Tapping Screw

Price 5 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Material : Stainless Steel / Carbon Steel

Finish : Bright / Polished

Shape : Round Head

Load Capacity : Medium Duty (as per size and application)

Neoprene Washers

Neoprene Washers

Price 5 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Material : Neoprene Rubber

Finish : Smooth / Black Finish

Shape : Round/Flat

Load Capacity : Medium (varies as per thickness and diameter)

Spring Lock Washer

Spring Lock Washer

Price 5 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Material : Stainless Steel / Spring Steel / Mild Steel

Finish : Bright / Matte / Black

Shape : Round with external and internal teeth

Load Capacity : Suitable for medium to high load applications

Industrial Metal Washers

Industrial Metal Washers

Price 5 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Material : Stainless Steel / Mild Steel / Carbon Steel

Finish : Smooth / Polished / Matt

Shape : Round

Load Capacity : Suitable for light to heavy duty loads (depends on size and material)



Back to top